Home > News > Content
Natural Food Pigment Fermented Red Yeast Rice Powder
Jun 16, 2016

Basic Info.

Model NO.:ZL-320Certification:ISO, BV/SGS
Packaging Material:Bag/CartonStorage Method:Normal
Extraction Process:PhysicalApplication:Edible, Natural Food Colorant
Raw Material:PlantsPackage:25kg/Carton
Specification:ISO, SGS, BVTrademark:CPE
Origin:Nanjing, Jiangsu, ChinaProduct Name:Natural Food Pigment Fermented Red Yeast Rice Powd
Appearance:Red to Purplish-Red PowderColor Value:1000u/G--4000u/G
Source:100% Fermented RiceBrand Name:CPE
MOQ:25kgSample:Free Sample Available
Shelf Life:2 Years Proper StorageHS Code:2932999099
Production Capacity:1000kilogram/Kilograms Per Week

Product Description

Natural Food Pigment fermented red yeast rice powder
Description:
Product name: Red yeast rice powder
Appearance: Red to purplish-red powder
Latin name: Monascus purpureus
Other names: red yeast rice, red kojic rice,red koji, fermented rice etc.
Color Value: 1000u/g,1200u/g,1500u/g,2000u/g,2500 u/g,3000 u/g,4000 u/g
Solubility:
Red Fermented Rice is a kind of natural food colorant, which is made by fermenting a type of red yeast called Monascus Purpureus over Non-Gmo rice. As a safe and stable red colorant, it is widely used in food industry especially in meat products, such as sausage. No any other natural food red colorant is found cheaper than red yeast rice. Beside red colorant, it acts as preservative and flavor as well.

Features:
1, Color is bright and natural;  
2, 100% natural fermented, safe and no side effects;
3, High Color value, covered from 1000 u/g ~ 4000u/g;
4, Stable and strong color ability;
5, Low cost, high quality , it is widely used in Meat Products; Ketchup; Sauce etc.
 

ItemStandard
AppearanceRed to purplish-red powder
Source100% Fermented Rice
Fragrancered yyeast rice intrinsic fermented smell
Granularity90 % pass 200 mesh sifter
Moisture ≤10%
Colour value1000~4000u/g        
Heavy metal(Pb) ≤10ppm
As≤1ppm
Yeast &Mold≤25 cfu/g
Total Plate≤5000 cfu/g
E.coliNegative
Salmonella Negative



Packaging &Storage:
Packaging: 25KG/carton;
Storage: Store in a cool, dry and and well-sealed container; Keep away from moisture and strong light/heat.
Shelf Life: 2 years if properly stored.                                                                                                            

456棋牌
云南十一选五最大遗 遇乐棋牌app下载 北京pk10 稳赚 2019低价龙头股 钱龙捕鱼攻略技巧 上海明星麻将最新版 上海上海十一选五开 新疆体彩11选5结果 鼎盛娱乐棋牌 喜欢打麻将的加我进群 东方6十1中几个号有奖 中国杯国际足球赛 22选5基本走势图表图 上海快3开将结果查询 澳洲幸运5是哪的彩票 炒股群 牛市快讯每天推送